Lokokina was founded in 20th July of 2017. It is a mutual project of Zurab Beridze and Jaba Jaiani. Despite of newcomer reputation on Georgian market, founders have 8 year experience in advertising field and that is the matter of their deep communications with Georgian leading companies.
Our Slogan
Why Lokokina (Georgian – “snail”)? Each of you knows that snails are leaving trace behind them. Advertising agency is working on the same basis. They are leaving trace in face of adverts, which are hard to forget and clear from our memory. That’s how our slogan was shaped “Trace which can’t be erased”
Our Product
Company is offering all kinds of advertising services. Main orientation subject is outdoor adverts, furniture crafting and managing design. Partnership with trusted companies giving them ability to provide customers with high quality products. Orders are performed in shortest period of time that will truly make customers happy.
Our team
Lokokina is full of experienced and energetic faces, which are always involved in brainstorming and decision making process of company development. Founders themselves are real professionals in their field, with 8 years of experience. Friendly atmosphere in the main key to the success in company, they always celebrate birthdays and support each other in hard times.